Wednesday, February 12, 2014, 8:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Friday, March 27, 2015, 7:00 PM
The Wonder Bread Factory
What Makes It Great? with Rob Kapilow
Sunday, October 25, 2015, 6:00 PM
Smithsonian Baird or Rasmuson
Sunday, October 15, 2017, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Wednesday, October 18, 2017, 8:00 PM
TBA
Antonio Pappano, music director
Martha Argerich, piano
Wednesday, October 25, 2017, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Wednesday, November 1, 2017, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
& Luciana Souza
The Blue Hour 
Saturday, November 4, 2017, 8:00 PM
Sixth & I

Alessio Bax, piano

Sunday, November 5, 2017, 4:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Friday, November 10, 2017, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Valery Gergiev, music director
Daniil Trifonov, piano
Sunday, November 12, 2017, 7:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
What Makes It Great? 
with Rob Kapilow
Musicians from the Curtis Institute of Music
Sunday, November 19, 2017, 6:00 PM
Smithsonian Baird or Rasmuson
Saturday, December 2, 2017, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Monday, December 4, 2017, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Friday, January 26, 2018, 8:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Saturday, February 3, 2018, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Riccardo Muti, music director
Wednesday, February 7, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Tuesday, February 13, 2018, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Friday, February 16, 2018, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Jamie Bernstein, narrator
The United States Air Force Band
Colonel Larry H. Lang, commander & conductor
Sunday, February 18, 2018, 4:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Wednesday, February 21, 2018, 8:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Emanuel Ax, piano
Leonidas Kavakos, violin
Yo-Yo Ma, cello
Friday, February 23, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall

Freedom & Faith

Saturday, February 24, 2018, 8:00 PM
Sixth & I
What Makes It Great? 
with Rob Kapilow
Peabody Chamber Orchestra
Sunday, March 4, 2018, 6:00 PM
Smithsonian Baird or Rasmuson
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, music director
Tuesday, March 6, 2018, 8:00 PM
The Music Center at Strathmore
Saturday, March 10, 2018, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Itzhak Perlman, violin
Martha Argerich, piano
Tuesday, March 20, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Thursday, March 22, 2018, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Saturday, March 24, 2018, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor
Augustin Hadelich, violin
Texas Ballet Theater
Kitty McNamee, choreographer
Tuesday, April 10, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
David Alan Miller, conductor
Joyce Yang, piano
Carol Jantsch, tuba
Wednesday, April 11, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Krzysztof Urbanski, conductor
Alisa Weilerstein, cello
Indianapolis Symphonic Choir
Indianapolis Children’s Choir
Friday, April 13, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Gianandrea Noseda, conductor
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, baritone
Saturday, April 14, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
with Wu Man, pipa
A Chinese Home
Thursday, April 19, 2018, 8:00 PM
GW Lisner Auditorium
Saturday, April 21, 2018, 2:00 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Gustavo Dudamel, music director
Thursday, April 26, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Orion Weiss, piano
Friday, April 27, 2018, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater
Wednesday, May 16, 2018, 8:00 PM
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
Tanya Gabrielian, piano
Wednesday, May 30, 2018, 7:30 PM
Kennedy Center Terrace Theater